Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arvaikheer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arvaikheer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arvaikheer with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2342,009
ShkoderAlbania 6,3383,938
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5454,688
SaltaArgentina 17,41510,822
San AntonioArgentina 18,86511,723
San LuisArgentina 18,30111,372
San RafaelArgentina 18,51911,508
Santa RosaArgentina 18,49311,492
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,66710,978
SarmientoArgentina 19,38612,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1526,309
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1456,304
SalzburgAustria 6,3963,974
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4112,741
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3592,709
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3302,691
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4415,867
SaveBenin 10,1456,304
Santa CruzBolivia 16,59510,312
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2993,914
SalvadorBrazil 14,8459,225
Santa MariaBrazil 17,27010,732
SantaremBrazil 14,6729,118
SantosBrazil 16,30710,133
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,24110,092
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9899,314
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2568,859
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,90710,506
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,24110,714
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0659,983
Sao LuisBrazil 14,2018,825
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4319,589
São PauloBrazil 16,28910,122
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,17310,050
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8079,822
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,7199,147
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7499,165
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7869,810
SobralBrazil 14,0968,759
SoureBrazil 14,2328,844
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0299,339
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,55010,906
SurubimBrazil 14,1998,823
SadovoBulgaria 5,9663,708
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1173,801
SofiaBulgaria 6,0423,754
SiemreapCambodia 3,6602,274
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8436,117
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9025,532
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7716,072
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5345,925
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7145,415
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6776,014
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7345,428
Scott, SkCanada 8,6425,370
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2355,739
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8186,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8046,092
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2963,912
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1865,087
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3205,791
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6245,980
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8875,522
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8835,520
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6015,966
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6936,023
SalCape Verde 11,1516,929
SantiagoChile 18,49211,491
SewellChile 18,54211,522
ShanghaiChina 2,3171,440
ShantouChina 2,8321,760
ShenyangChina 1,7281,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4568,362
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6268,467
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7298,531
SibenikCroatia 6,4744,023
SplitCroatia 6,4534,010
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8473,633
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1163,800
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6917,886
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7817,942
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7107,898
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6847,882
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7807,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6977,890
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7787,941
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7557,926
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7707,935
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6957,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6787,878
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6817,880
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7837,944
San GabrielEcuador 14,8039,199
SalloumEgypt 6,6404,126
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,7804,213
SohagEgypt 6,4984,038
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1673,832
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2388,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,48511,487
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7882,976
StrasbourgFrance 6,6684,144
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9028,639
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8218,589
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7632,960
SchleswigGermany 6,1763,838
StuttgartGermany 6,5624,078
SamosGreece 6,1013,791
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1953,849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4484,007
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2214,487
SiguiriGuinea 10,7106,655
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1288,158
SzegedHungary 6,0433,755
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2043,855
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7734,209
SagarIndia 3,2902,044
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7131,686
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,5684,081
SemnanIran 4,2402,635
ShahroudIran 4,0742,532
ShirazIran 4,6882,913
ShannonIreland 7,2474,503
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9874,342
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6044,104
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5684,081
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8294,244
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1564,447
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7334,184
SigonellaItaly 6,9674,329
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0346,856
SagaJapan 2,7391,702
SaigoJapan 2,7671,719
SakaiJapan 2,8001,740
SakataJapan 3,1111,934
SapporoJapan 3,0391,888
SaseboJapan 2,7061,682
SendaiJapan 3,2262,005
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9731,848
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7361,700
ShinjoJapan 3,1551,961
ShionomisakiJapan 3,1241,941
ShirakawaJapan 3,2352,010
ShizuokaJapan 3,2242,004
SumotoJapan 3,0021,866
SuttsuJapan 2,9651,842
SuwaJapan 3,1371,949
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,60111,559
SavannakhetLaos 3,3092,056
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3343,315
SiluteLithuania 5,4693,399
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2023,854
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5395,306
SalimaMalawi 9,5135,911
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7232,935
SibuMalaysia 4,9643,084
SanMali 10,2436,365
SegouMali 10,3316,420
SikassoMali 10,4706,506
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2065,100
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8437,981
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12578
SainshandMongolia 590367
SafiMorocco 8,9405,555
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2465,746
SittweMyanmar 3,0431,891
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1113,798
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9413,071
SaiqOman 4,7772,968
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5153,427
SurOman 4,6852,911
SialkotPakistan 2,8471,769
SibbiPakistan 3,5402,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,20810,693
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,57510,300
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5932,854
SandomierzPoland 5,6893,535
SniezkaPoland 6,0503,760
SuwalkiPoland 5,4403,381
SzczecinPoland 5,9613,704
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5265,298
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4025,843
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7337,912
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8515,500
Satu MareRomania 5,7743,588
SibiuRomania 5,8083,609
SulinaRomania 5,4613,393
SadrinskRussia 2,8901,796
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7972,981
SalekhardRussia 3,0831,916
SaratovRussia 4,0822,537
SejmcanRussia 3,5692,218
SelagoncyRussia 2,3241,444
Simusir IslandRussia 3,6922,294
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7281,074
SmolenskRussia 4,8703,026
SociRussia 4,8373,006
SortovalaRussia 4,7272,937
SuntarRussia 2,0031,244
SurgutRussia 2,5081,559
SverdlovskRussia 3,0821,915
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6772,285
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7267,908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4436,489
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3254,552
SingaporeSingapore 4,9943,103
SliacSlovakia 5,9633,705
SeoulSouth Korea 2,2101,374
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8731,164
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0004,971
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6144,731
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7014,786
SevilleSpain 8,3125,165
SennarSudan 7,3284,554
ShambatSudan 7,2464,503
ShendiSudan 7,0974,410
StenseleSweden 5,2663,272
StockholmSweden 5,4653,396
StorlienSweden 5,5673,459
SundsvallSweden 5,3563,328
SantisSwitzerland 6,6544,135
SongeaTanzania 9,1825,706
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2392,013
SongkhlaThailand 4,3512,704
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5442,202
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1432,575
SurinThailand 3,4912,170
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1036,278
SokodeTogo 10,1666,317
SfaxTunisia 7,4504,630
SousseTunisia 7,3734,582
SamsunTurkey 5,2093,237
SiirtTurkey 4,9793,094
SivasTurkey 5,2423,257
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5862,228
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3344,557
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7084,169
SarataUkraine 5,4213,369
SarnyUkraine 5,3543,327
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1823,220
SumyUkraine 4,8593,019
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7642,961
SaltoUruguay 17,68310,989
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,970
Safford, AzUsa 10,6076,591
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9196,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7437,297
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4716,507
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8436,117
Salem, InUsa 10,4946,521
Salem, OrUsa 8,9275,548
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7426,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0716,879
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3197,034
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3596,437
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6576,001
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7337,912
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5315,923
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1136,284
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0056,218
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9666,814
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6766,013
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2887,015
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3496,431
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8736,135
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4946,521
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6945,403
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7105,413
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5516,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5725,327
Selma, AlUsa 11,2576,995
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3036,402
Seymour, InUsa 10,4946,521
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6136,595
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4805,891
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1046,900
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9766,199
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8416,115
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1926,334
Southport, NcUsa 11,0906,891
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5466,554
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5266,541
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2566,373
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8635,508
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6756,012
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5906,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6933,538
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6736,011
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6866,019
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3066,404
State College, PaUsa 10,3346,422
State University, MsUsa 11,1226,911
State University, NmUsa 10,8126,719
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6276,604
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9316,171
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3116,407
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9716,196
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2096,344
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8236,726
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9375,553
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4056,465
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1346,298
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0766,261
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9811,852
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9798,687
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9148,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1408,787
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5525,936
SocotraYemen 5,8963,664
SenangaZambia 10,5156,534
SerenjeZambia 9,7776,075
SeshekeZambia 10,5516,557
SolweziZambia 9,9676,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -