Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arvaikheer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arvaikheer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arvaikheer with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8906,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9632,463
ParanaArgentina 17,86011,098
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,48110,863
PehuajoArgentina 18,29311,367
PergaminoArgentina 18,04811,215
PigeArgentina 18,45911,471
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,03011,204
PosadasArgentina 17,20610,692
PresidenciaArgentina 17,39710,811
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,39511,431
Punta IndioArgentina 17,95511,158
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7955,466
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5804,710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,3545,812
ParakouBenin 10,0276,231
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4088,953
ParacatuBrazil 15,7459,784
ParanaBrazil 15,3639,546
ParanaguaBrazil 16,58410,306
ParanaibaBrazil 16,22710,084
ParintinsBrazil 14,7739,180
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1188,773
Passo FundoBrazil 17,06610,605
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8509,850
PaulistanaBrazil 14,5609,048
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4999,010
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,2899,501
PeixeBrazil 15,3539,540
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6389,096
PicosBrazil 14,4808,998
PiraiBrazil 16,0379,965
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7409,781
PompeuBrazil 15,8119,825
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,74210,404
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5009,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,80910,445
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6579,730
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,13410,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2269,462
PosseBrazil 15,4269,586
PlevenBulgaria 5,9123,674
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9783,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8652,402
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0184,982
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7616,066
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9526,184
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0795,642
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4345,862
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1315,674
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6295,362
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0805,021
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7634,824
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9045,533
ParronChile 18,57111,540
Puerto AysenChile 19,65212,212
Puerto MonttChile 19,38512,046
Punta ArenasChile 19,13711,892
PingbianChina 1,8931,176
PeralesColombia 14,3748,932
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1068,766
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7168,523
PragueCzech Republic 6,1773,838
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8447,982
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7047,894
PoloDominican Republic 12,8357,976
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6447,857
PichilingueEcuador 14,9889,314
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9769,306
PuyoEcuador 15,0389,345
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1293,808
ParisFrance 6,9534,321
PerpignanFrance 7,3654,577
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0876,890
Port-GentilGabon 10,3746,446
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8289,214
PotsdamGermany 6,1093,796
PatrasGreece 6,4353,999
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3473,944
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7964,845
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8878,008
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8107,960
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1478,169
PecsHungary 6,1793,840
PambanIndia 4,6822,909
PuneIndia 4,0642,526
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2543,265
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1863,223
PadovaItaly 6,6204,114
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6234,116
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0264,366
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0364,372
PantelleriaItaly 7,2104,480
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7594,200
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1744,458
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7364,186
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6714,146
PiacenzaItaly 6,7894,219
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8314,245
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6594,138
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8564,260
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6844,154
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8384,249
PrizziItaly 7,0464,379
PakseLaos 3,4752,159
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5622,835
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6675,386
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6925,401
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8404,250
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3403,940
PatheinMyanmar 3,3632,090
PutaoMyanmar 2,1581,341
PyiMyanmar 3,1321,946
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7566,062
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0297,475
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2768,250
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0596,251
PohangNorth Korea 2,4841,544
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,0361,265
PadidanPakistan 3,7272,316
PanjgurPakistan 4,0072,490
ParachinarPakistan 3,0761,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1822,599
PeshawarPakistan 2,9551,836
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6034,725
PilarParaguay 17,29310,746
PiscoPeru 16,39610,189
PiuraPeru 15,4379,593
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,19710,065
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3342,693
PoznanPoland 5,8893,659
PrzemyslPoland 5,6713,524
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1625,072
PortalegrePortugal 8,2485,125
Porto Portugal 8,1635,073
PavelecRussia 4,4582,770
PecoraRussia 3,4272,129
PermRussia 3,3552,085
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9812,474
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5422,822
PjatigorskRussia 4,5792,845
PoronajskRussia 2,9961,862
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8343,004
Providenja BayRussia 5,2193,243
PskovRussia 4,9753,092
PodorSenegal 10,6526,619
PopradSlovakia 5,8703,648
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7937,328
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9576,809
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6124,730
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7822,971
Port SudanSudan 6,5864,093
ParamariboSuriname 13,8238,590
PiteňSweden 5,0663,148
PalmyraSyria 5,4573,391
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7507,923
PhetchabunThailand 3,3212,064
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2852,041
PhraeThailand 3,1381,950
PhuketThailand 4,2892,665
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2602,647
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5852,228
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8392,386
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4958,386
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1894,467
PoltavaUkraine 4,9193,057
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,70611,003
PradoUruguay 17,84511,089
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,77311,044
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Pana, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Paoli, InUsa 10,4946,521
Paris, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4187,095
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7686,070
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7916,705
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5976,585
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0105,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4227,098
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Perry, OkUsa 10,6566,622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4346,484
Philo, OhUsa 10,4116,469
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4906,519
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6846,018
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9426,800
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5165,913
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3616,438
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3066,404
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1896,332
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5025,905
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5165,913
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9856,826
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3096,406
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Portage, WiUsa 9,9116,159
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9946,210
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8775,516
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9896,207
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9506,805
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8305,487
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6446,615
Princeton, InUsa 10,5846,577
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2136,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2286,356
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1688,804
PetaukeZambia 9,7866,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -