Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arvaikheer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arvaikheer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arvaikheer with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3295,175
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9524,942
DavisAntarctica 12,9358,038
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6014,723
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1054,415
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5154,049
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8646,129
DhakaBangladesh 2,7491,708
D’UccleBelgium 6,7024,165
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6379,717
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9779,928
DouradosBrazil 16,66710,357
DoualaCameroon 9,9206,165
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1195,667
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9695,574
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2265,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2274,491
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4255,857
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2255,733
DuianChina 1,175730
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3993,976
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7664,205
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6707,873
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8057,957
DabaaEgypt 6,4313,996
DakhlaEgypt 6,7814,214
DijonFrance 6,9054,291
DresdenGermany 6,1433,817
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7403,567
DebrecenHungary 5,8743,650
DalatangiIceland 6,4654,017
DaltonganjIndia 2,9831,854
DarbhangaIndia 2,6871,670
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,2021,368
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1971,365
DumkaIndia 2,8121,747
DwarkaIndia 4,0272,502
DezfulIran 4,8293,001
DublinIreland 7,0624,389
DecimomannuItaly 7,2284,492
DobbiacoItaly 6,5134,047
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7916,705
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8103,611
DagorettiKenya 8,3035,159
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1443,196
DedzaMalawi 9,5835,955
DalanzadgadMongolia 325202
DashbalbarMongolia 938583
DaweiMyanmar 3,6022,238
De BiltNetherlands 6,5694,082
De KooyNetherlands 6,5354,061
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5344,060
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0507,488
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0837,508
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5707,189
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1787,568
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9643,706
DalbandinPakistan 3,8432,388
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1561,961
DirPakistan 2,8581,776
DroshPakistan 2,8401,765
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7302,318
DohaQatar 5,0693,150
DorohoiRomania 5,5373,441
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2292,007
DudinkaRussia 2,7321,698
DzardzanRussia 2,7681,720
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1023,170
DakarSenegal 10,9896,829
DaruSierra Leone 11,1226,912
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1236,912
DamazinSudan 7,4094,604
DongolaSudan 7,1354,434
DamascusSyria 5,6653,520
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6643,520
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2703,275
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8971,800
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6015,345
DjerbaTunisia 7,5274,677
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1133,177
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7074,168
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9214,301
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9363,067
DonetskUkraine 4,7692,964
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7842,973
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0056,839
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6436,614
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9996,835
Danville, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0366,858
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8405,493
David City, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4136,471
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9785,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3787,070
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0006,214
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3516,433
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2727,005
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4066,466
Delphine, InUsa 10,2636,378
Denton, MdUsa 10,5336,545
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0626,252
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1176,287
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8876,144
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1566,311
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8036,713
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2775,765
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4006,463
Dover, DeUsa 10,5336,545
Dover, TnUsa 10,8046,714
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0666,255
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5605,941
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5726,569
Durham, NhUsa 10,0706,258
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0916,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -