Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arvaikheer

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arvaikheer. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arvaikheer with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1851,979
BustAfghanistan 3,6582,273
BatnaAlgeria 7,6684,765
BecharAlgeria 8,5645,322
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6784,771
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6695,387
BiskraAlgeria 7,7794,834
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2285,113
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,89811,122
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,72911,017
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,73311,019
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,37610,798
ByrdAntarctica 15,9189,892
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,52811,513
BarilocheArgentina 19,26711,973
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,97411,169
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5315,922
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6305,984
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4034,601
BrestBelarus 5,4953,414
BrusselsBelgium 6,7024,165
Belize CityBelize 12,8347,975
BeninBenin 10,2896,394
BohiconBenin 10,2466,367
BermudaBermuda 11,1816,948
BageBrazil 17,43010,831
BambuiBrazil 15,9439,907
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9109,886
BarbalhaBrazil 14,3748,932
BarcelosBrazil 14,7919,191
BarraBrazil 14,9579,294
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,5429,037
BarreirasBrazil 15,1649,423
BelémBrazil 14,3028,887
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8069,822
BelterraBrazil 14,7059,138
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8259,212
Bom JesusBrazil 16,97310,547
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1749,429
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6759,740
BrevesBrazil 14,4198,960
BurgasBulgaria 5,7673,584
BurundiBurundi 9,0195,604
BatouriCameroon 9,5275,920
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4795,890
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Banff, AbCanada 8,5735,328
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8685,511
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7435,433
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0525,625
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7716,072
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0995,654
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9975,591
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1665,074
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0496,244
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9204,921
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9584,324
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2145,725
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4175,230
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,58812,172
BeijingChina 1,300808
BarranquillaColombia 13,6568,486
Benito SalasColombia 14,5379,034
BogotáColombia 14,3408,911
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0863,782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7385,430
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4065,845
BaniDominican Republic 12,8067,958
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8207,967
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7457,920
BahariyaEgypt 6,5844,092
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3663,956
BiarritzFrance 7,5724,706
BordeauxFrance 7,4194,610
BrestFrance 7,3504,567
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5017,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4997,767
BitamGabon 9,9406,177
BanjulGambia 11,0426,862
BerlinGermany 6,0913,785
BrockenGermany 6,2853,905
BokeGuinea 11,1446,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1146,907
BudapestHungary 6,0403,753
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0323,748
BangaloreIndia 4,3922,729
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2712,654
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2792,037
BikanerIndia 3,2782,037
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4643,395
BabolsarIran 4,2342,631
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5632,836
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4362,757
Bandar LengehIran 4,7312,940
BirjandIran 3,9632,462
BushehrIran 4,8633,022
BaghdadIraq 5,0883,162
BasraIraq 4,9883,100
BelmulletIreland 7,1784,460
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1684,454
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5874,093
BergamoItaly 6,7394,187
BolognaItaly 6,7164,174
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5864,092
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7504,195
BrindisiItaly 6,5384,063
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5346,546
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7276,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1131,313
BeirutLebanon 5,7163,552
BenghaziLibya 6,9624,326
BirzaiLithuania 5,2413,257
BitolaMacedonia 6,2803,902
BlantyreMalawi 9,6515,997
BvumbweMalawi 9,6646,005
BintuluMalaysia 4,8913,039
BamakoMali 10,5276,542
Bko-SMali 10,5316,544
BougounMali 10,5946,583
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6916,022
BaruuhturuunMongolia 728453
BaruunkharaaMongolia 384239
Baruun-UrtMongolia 805500
BayandelgerMongolia 742461
BayankhongorMongolia 162101
Bayan-OvooMongolia 727452
BulganMongolia 288179
BhamawMyanmar 2,4971,551
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0007,457
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5038,391
BilmaNiger 8,5095,288
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4705,885
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9153,054
BergenNorway 6,0353,750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0353,750
BjornoyaNorway 4,9203,057
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2973,292
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4633,394
BadinPakistan 3,8512,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1281,944
BalakotPakistan 2,8011,740
BarkhanPakistan 3,3832,102
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8698,618
BascoPhilippines 3,3592,087
BialystokPoland 5,4773,403
BejaPortugal 8,3785,206
BragancaPortugal 8,0034,973
BistritaRomania 5,7043,544
BucharestRomania 5,7483,572
BajkitRussia 1,7611,094
BarabinskRussia 1,9791,230
BarnaulRussia 1,587986
BerezovoRussia 3,0261,880
BiserRussia 3,2041,991
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8721,164
BogdarinRussia 1,186737
BogucanyRussia 1,394866
BomnakRussia 2,0541,276
BorRussia 1,8891,174
BorzjaRussia 1,112691
BratskRussia 1,116694
BelgradeSerbia 6,1073,795
BoSierra Leone 11,1906,954
BontheSierra Leone 11,2777,008
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1183,802
BerberaSomalia 6,7184,175
BusanSouth Korea 2,5201,566
BadajozSpain 8,2465,124
BarcelonaSpain 7,5224,674
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7804,835
BabanusaSudan 7,9474,938
BaselSwitzerland 6,7394,188
BernSwitzerland 6,7874,218
BangkokThailand 3,6242,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6032,239
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2462,017
BizerteTunisia 7,3254,552
BalikesirTurkey 5,9103,672
BursaTurkey 5,7933,600
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4522,145
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9754,334
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9694,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9684,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9054,291
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0384,373
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9454,316
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0136,222
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0456,864
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5136,533
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5473,447
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5483,448
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9986,834
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3707,065
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6616,625
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1816,327
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6375,988
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9163,676
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9656,192
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9763,714
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3853,968
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9786,201
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1756,323
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0876,889
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8496,121
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4185,852
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7256,665
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1526,930
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5455,310
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3887,077
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3266,417
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3145,788
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9456,801
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3186,412
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1416,301
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8016,091
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7156,658
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4356,484
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2856,391
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8836,763
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8026,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0656,255
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0596,251
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2186,971
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7347,292
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4056,465
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4976,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5306,543
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3166,410
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0956,273
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2987,020
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7496,679
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2386,362
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9186,163
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2095,723
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0351,886
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6228,465
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7028,514
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4556,497
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4666,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -